Privacy Policy

  • Home
  • /
  • Privacy Policy

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data you provide to “Falegnameria Campo snc” at the time of compiling the “contact form” (also known as form mail) in the same site, will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, regarding personal data protection.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they so wish, the same operator of the site, through this form by sending an email to the manager or to be inserted in the list of newsletter subscription .
This statement concerns personal data sent by visitors when completing the contact form or the form d ‘newsletter subscription.
We inform you that the data you give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the site.
These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.
1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with the references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message sent by you via the contact form available on the site.
2. NATURE OF DATA AND METHODS OF TREATMENT
to. The personal data will only common data strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes of paragraph 1 above.
b. The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
c. The treatment is done directly by the owner.
3. NATURE AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL
There is no obligation to give the personal data requested in the contact form of this site operator.
The provision of data via contact form is optional.
However, the refusal to grant access for the purposes of art. 1 result in the inability to contact the operator of the website via the contact form made available on the site.
4. DATA PROCESSING
The personal data collected through the contact form will be emailed to the joinery Campo Eugenio snc, which will be the data controller.
5. RIGHTS OF
At any time you can exercise your rights you are granted by article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which we quote below, by writing to the operator of this website via the contact form.
Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003
Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning them, as well as to the scope of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
6. DURATION OF TREATMENT
The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected.